Ball4Lyfe United

We are the Ball4Lyfe United Travel team. We operate as an extension of the Ball4Lyfe Foundation and strongly emphasize academics and basketball as a gateway to enrich lives of our student-athletes throughout Palm Beach and Martin Counties.  We identify and develop youth we believe are capable of both academics and athletic success in the classroom, on the court, and in life.

Return to Ball4Lyfe Website


Coaches

Consultant: Efrem Montgomery


Schedules

Click here to view tournament schedules/locations

MARCH 6-8, 2015 WELLINGTON MARCH MADNESS WELLINGTON FL USSSA
APRIL 3-5, 2015 ESPN EASTER CLASSIC ORLANDO FL AAU
MAY 1-3, 2015 JUPITER JAM JUPITER FL USSSA
MAY 15-17, 2015 AAU NATIONAL SUPER REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CORAL SPRINGS FL AAU
MAY 22-25, 2015 ESPN MEMORIAL CLASSICS ORLANDO FL AAU
JUNE 12-14, 2015 USSSA STATE JUPITER FL USSSA
JULY 10-15, 2015 AAU NATIONALS – 4TH GRADE CLARKSVILLE TN AAU
MARCH 6-8, 2015 WELLINGTON MARCH MADNESS WELLINGTON FL USSSA
APRIL 3-5, 2015 ESPN EASTER CLASSIC ORLANDO FL AAU
MAY 1-3, 2015 JUPITER JAM JUPITER FL USSSA
MAY 15-17, 2015 AAU NATIONAL SUPER REGIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIP CORAL SPRINGS FL AAU
MAY 22-25, 2015 ESPN MEMORIAL CLASSICS ORLANDO FL AAU
JULY 12-18, 2015 AAU NATIONAL – 5TH GRADE COCOA BEACH FL AAU
MARCH 6-8, 2015 WELLINGTON MARCH MADNESS WELLINGTON FL USSSA
APRIL 3-5, 2015 ESPN EASTER CLASSIC ORLANDO FL AAU
MAY 1-3, 2015 JUPITER JAM JUPITER FL USSSA
MAY 15-17, 2015 AAU NATIONAL SUPER REGIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIP CORAL SPRINGS FL AAU
MAY 22-25, 2015 ESPN MEMORIAL CLASSICS ORLANDO FL AAU
JUNE 12-14, 2015 USSSA STATE JUPITER FL USSSA
JULY 16-22, 2015 AAU NATIONAL – 6TH GRADE DIV II HAMPTON,VA AAU
MARCH 6-8, 2015 WELLINGTON MARCH MADNESS WELLINGTON FL USSSA
MARCH 21-22, 2015 NYBL WASHINGTONDC NYBL
APRIL 3-5, 2015 ESPN EASTER CLASSIC ORLANDO FL AAU
APRIL 25-26, 2015 NYBL RICHMOND VA NYBL
MAY 15-17, 2015 AAU SUPER REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CORAL SPRINGS FL AAU
MAY 22-24, 2015 NYBL PIGEON FORGE , TN NYBL
TBA NYBL COLUMBUS OH NYBL
JUNE  12-14 2015 USSSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP JUPITER, FL USSSA
JULY 1-8 2015 AAU NATIONALS GREENSBORO, NC AAU
MARCH 6-8, 2015 WELLINGTON MARCH MADNESS WELLINGTON FL USSSA
MARCH 21-22, 2015 NYBL WASHINGTON DC NYBL
APRIL 3-5, 2015 ESPN EASTER CLASSIC ORLANDO FL AAU
APRIL 25-26, 2015 NYBL RICHMOND, VA NYBL
MAY 8-10, 2015 ESPN SPRING CLASSIC 15U/9TH -19U/12TH ORLANDO, FL AAU
MAY 15-17, 2015 AAU NATIONAL SUPER REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CORAL SPRINGS, FL AAU
MAY 22-24, 2015 NYBL PIGEON FORGE, TN NYBL
TBD NYBL COLUMBUS OH NYBL
JUNE 5-7, 2015 AAU NATIONALS SUPER REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CORAL SPRINGS FL AAU
TBD AAU NATIONALS ORLANDO FL AAU
JUNE 12-14, 2015 USSSA STATE JUPITER FL USSSA

**NCAA CERTIFIED EVENTS COLLEGE COACHES IN ATTENDANCE AND NATIONAL SCOUTS

MARCH 21-22, 2015 HOOP EXCHANGE LAKE LAND, FL
APRIL 2-4, 2015 DISNEY CLASSIC ORLANDO FL
APRIL 10-12, 2015 ADDIDAS GAUNTLET** DALLAS, TX NCAA
APRIL 24-26, 2015 ADDIDAS GAUNTLET** INDIANAPOLIS, IN NCAA
MAY 1-3, 2015 BOB GIBBONS ATLANTA, GA
MAY 22-24, 2015 ADDIDAS GAUNTLET** ORLANDO, FL NCAA
JUNE 12-14, 2015 ADDIDAS GAUNTLET** BRONX, NY NCAA
JULY 8-12, 2015 HOOP EXCHANGE SHOWCASE** ATLANTA, GA NCAA
JULY 15-19 PEACH STATE** ATLANTA,GA NCAA
JULY 22-26, 2015 ADDIDAS SUPER 64** LAS VEGAS, NV NCAA

Rosters

9th Grade Team
(15U Travel)

0 Carl Willis
3 EJ Montgomery
4 Giovanni Quince
5 David Reese
6 Poo Reaves
10 Max McGould
14 Peanut Singleton
15 Keidron Smith
20 Chance Donovan
27 Miles Coleman
32 Marcus Bentley

8th Grade Team
(14U Travel)

13 Matt Larsen
7 Reginald Dotson, Jr.
22 Moltene Charles
31 Stephen Phillips
1 Joseph Labovick
3 Jaylen Thompson
20 Mike Ingraham
4 Joe Mariani
15 Sean Caravan
5 Kaiir Elam
24 Myles Youngblood
6 Rodrevious Reaves
8 Dujuan Fripp
10 Ben Lubarsky
2 George Johnson
11 Ishmael Goulbourne


7th Grade Team
(13U Travel)

30 Andrew Audestin
20 Peyton Brown
44 Cameron Williams
1 Jalen Jones
35 Devin Tingling
2 Crisnel Francois
11 Scotty Barnes
3 Matt Davis
12 Laquavious Feliciano
5 Colby Dempsey


6th Grade Team
(12U Travel)

5 Andre Vassaloti
4 Jadon Bishop-James
1 Jarard Mosley
11 Canute Cummings
2 Cameron Allen
10 Devin Hines
24 Luke Ward
21 Quintavus Talley


5th Grade Team
(11U Travel)

23 Nicolas Tingling
12 Chris Smith
0 Eden James
30 Darnelus Jones, Jr.
14 Langston Worthy
35 Charlie Spungin
7 Anthony Coby
24 Milan Skoric
5 Jarius Guelly
3 Michael Cooper


4th Grade Team
(10U Travel)

8 Jakobie Bryant
6 Tyler Jennings
23 Jordan Price
50 Aajmar Cohen
2 Dylan Richman
24 Aidan Singleton
25 Maxim Mogilevsky
11 Joseph Lezeau
1 Ty Owens


iamrwood@gmail.comHome